UNY Club Granada: What the Calle Arabial Club Is Like and When It Opens
Venue guide · 5 min

UNY Club Granada: What the Calle Arabial Club Is Like and When It Opens

· Updated:

UNY Club is a club at Calle Arabial 62, in the Neptuno and Ronda area of Granada, Spain, built around a central dancefloor with high tables and VIP booths. In October 2026 it opens on Thursday and Friday nights from 23:45 to 06:00, and its tagline on Instagram is 'Donde Granada late', where Granada's heart beats.

UNY Club Granada: venue page →

How the club is laid out

The way UNY sells its nights tells you a lot about the layout. The middle of the room is the dancefloor, ringed with high tables that groups book for the night, and around it are the VIP booths. It's a format built for groups: if there are six or eight of you, a high table on the dancefloor puts you in the middle of things without having to fight for a spot at the bar.

UNY Club
UNY Club logo
· Neptuno / RondaSee UNY Club →

Which nights it opens

In October 2026, UNY's regular nights are Thursday and Friday, from 23:45 to 06:00, according to its event listings. For Halloween it adds Saturday 31 October, from midnight to 07:00. Its Instagram pushes advance tickets, so for big dates it's worth buying ahead.

Age: 18+ at night, and a teen afternoon party

Night sessions are 18+ with ID and the listings ask for 'casual' clothes, so no need to dress up. UNY also runs something unusual for Granada: alcohol-free afternoon parties for 14 to 17-year-olds. The next one, 'Fiesta Light', is on Friday 30 October 2026 from 17:30 to 22:00, at €12 with a soft drink. If you're a parent looking for one of these, that's the date.

Prices

On a Friday in October 2026, the first release with one drink was €10 and the second, with two drinks, €14. A high table on the dancefloor started from €100 and a VIP booth from €150. Ticket sites listed entries from €11 for an earlier date in October. As always, prices move with each party: ask us before you go.

WhatFrom (October 2026)
Friday entry, 1st release, 1 drink€10
Friday entry, 2nd release, 2 drinks€14
High table on the dancefloor€100
VIP booth€150
Teen afternoon party (14–17), 30 Oct€12 with a soft drink

A building with history

Calle Arabial 62 has been a club address for years: older listings place Basaba there and, from June 2024, Zambra Night Club. We haven't confirmed any link between those clubs and UNY, so read this as the history of the address, nothing more. If you used to go out on Arabial, you already know the way.

Where it is

Arabial 62 is in the Neptuno area, on the same street as the shopping centre where Mae West is, with 365 Music Club round the corner on Calle Neptuno. Between the three of them, the Neptuno and Arabial area gives you options from Thursday to Sunday.

Granada's nightlife areas, street by street →

UNY next to its neighbours

UNY shares the area with Mae West and 365 Music Club, so it helps to know how they compare. Data published by each club on 20 October 2026:

Club (Neptuno area)MusicNights (Oct 2026)Entry from (20 Oct 2026)
Mae WestReggaeton, commercial, electronic; several roomsAlmost every night€9
365 Music ClubReggaeton and urbanThursday to Sunday€8 with a drink
UNY ClubNot specified in its listingsThursday and Friday€10 with a drink

Tips for a night at UNY

  • Buy in the first release: on Fridays it's €10 with one drink, against €14 with two in the second.
  • If you're six or more, compare a high table (from €100) with paying entries one by one.
  • Doors open at 23:45 on Thursdays and Fridays; there is no point turning up much earlier.

Frequently asked questions

Where is UNY Club?

At Calle Arabial 62, in the Neptuno and Ronda area of Granada, on the same street as the Neptuno shopping centre.

Which nights does UNY open?

In October 2026, Thursday and Friday from 23:45 to 06:00, plus Saturday 31 October for Halloween from midnight to 07:00.

How much is a table at UNY?

On a Friday in October 2026, a high table on the dancefloor started from €100 and a VIP booth from €150. Entry with one drink was €10.

Is there a party for under-18s?

Yes, an alcohol-free afternoon party for 14 to 17-year-olds: 'Fiesta Light' on 30 October 2026, 17:30–22:00, €12 with a soft drink. Night sessions are 18+.

Is UNY the old Zambra?

Older listings place Zambra Night Club, and before it Basaba, at the same address, Arabial 62. We haven't confirmed any link between those clubs and UNY.

A high table or booth at UNY? Message us on WhatsApp →

Ready for your night in Granada?

See tickets & dates